Need help?

+234 (0) 903 2494 949, +234 (0) 813 3959 245 principal@taidob.org

QUALIFYING EXAMINATION RESULT

TAIDOB COLLEGE
ASERO, ABEOKUTA

QUALIFYING EXAMINATION RESULT

The underlisted are the names of Successful Candidates in the School’s Qualifying Examination conducted on Thursday 8th & Friday 9th of August, 2019.

Parents/Guardians are hereby urged to collect letters of admission for their Children/wards from the Administrative Office (Exam and Records) of the School, starting from Monday, 19th August, 2019.

S/N NAMES CLASS
1 EZEKIEL Oluwafunmibi Isaac JS 1
2 OLORUNLOWO  Donna Taiwo JS 1
3 ABUDU Adekunbi Azezat JS 1
4 HAMZAT Teniola Naomi JS 1
5 FAGBEMI Felicia Ogo’oluwa JS 1
     
J S 2
1 LAWANI Omotoyosi Maria JS 2
  2 OLORUNLOWO Dave Kehinde JS 2
  3 OREDIPE Oluwadamilare Anthony JS 2
  4 ADETORO Akindele David JS 2
  5 ADEWUYI Oluwasemilore Oyinlade JS 2
  6 ADEYEMI Eniola Emmanual JS 2
  7 KEHINDE Samuel Inioluwa JS 2
     
J S 3
1 NKUT Bege Elkanah JS 3
2 AKINTEYE Beere Abimbola JS 3
3 OLUFEMI Inioluwa Anjolajesu JS 3
4 SHOKANBI Qawiy Ayodeji JS 3
5 ADEDEJI Daniel Afolarin JS 3
6 MUHAMMED Halimat Sadiyat JS 3
7 FAGEMIRO Ayooluwa Semilore JS 3
SS 1
S/N

NAMES

DEPARTMENT
1 AGUNBIADE Oluwasekemi Jomiloju BUSINESS
2 AMOO Oluwatimilehin Christianah ARTS
3 SUNMONU-Adams Oyindamola ARTS
4 AKINPELU Daniel Oluwapelumi ARTS
5 ALO Olaoluwa Odunayo ARTS
6 WUSU-TOBI Micheal Ayomikun BUSINESS
7 EWEMOJE Eniola Precious ARTS
8 ADEYINKA Rodiat Ololade ARTS
9 ELEMIDE Anjola Racheal ARTS
10 IDOWU Oluwaferanmi Olubunmi ARTS
11 POPOOLA Ridwan Opeyemi BUSINESS
12 ADEJIMI Israel Oluwatimileyin SCIENCE
13 OGUNSOWO Joshua Oluwatobiloba SCIENCE
14 SUNMONU- Adams Mojoyinoluwa SCIENCE
15 ADEKOYA Tobiloba Balikis ARTS
SS 2
S/N NAMES DEPARTMENT
1 AGUNBIADE David Oluwatimilehin SCIENCE
2 ADEDEJI Emmanuel Afolayan SCIENCE
3 OKESANYA Obasogo Opemiposi SCIENCE
4 ABDULSALAM Oluwatimilehin Faridat SCIENCE
5. MUHAMMED Abubakar Sadiq ARTS
6. ADEKOYA Oluwatosin ARTS

Students whose names do not appear on the list should please visit the College’s Administrative Block or call: 08133959245, 08105533560 for further information. 
Thank you.


AkinbolaRonke (Mrs)
Exams and Records Officer
For: College Management